top of page

152
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland MPs
who have pledged their support to the
Lobular Moon Shot Project
(last updated 01 March 2024 @ 15:20 -
latest pledges in green)

Jayne Brumpton and MP Sir Jeremy Wright_edited.jpg
LMSP 150 GRAPHIC.jpeg
Health Secretary MP Andrew Stephenson_ed
13 Dec 2023 - IMG_8518.jpg
13 December Signed Banner Names.jpg
13 Dec 2023 - IMG_8497.jpg
13 Dec 2023 - IMG_8500.jpg

Alan Brown - Scottish National Party - Kilmarnock and Loudoun

Alan Campbell (Sir) - Labour - Tynmouth

Alec Shelbrooke (Sir) - Conservative - Elmet and Rothwell

Allan Dorans - Scottish National Party - Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock

Amy Callaghan - Scottish National Party - East Dunbartonshire

Andrew Bridgen - The Reclaim Party - North West Leicestershire

Andrew Jones - Conservative - Harrogate and Knaresborough

Andrew Rosindell - Conservative - Romford

Andrew Selous - Conservative - South West Bedfordshire

Anna Firth - Conservative - Southend West

Anne Marie Morris - Conservative - Newton Abbot

Anne McLaughlin - Scottish National Party - Glasgow North East

Barry Sheerman - Labour (Co-op) - Huddersfield

Bell Ribeiro-Addy - Labour - Streatham

Ben Everitt - Conservative - Milton Keynes North

Ben Lake - Plaid Cymru - Ceredigion

Bill Wiggin (Sir) - Conservative - North Herefordshire

Bob Blackman - Conservative - Harrow East

Bob Seely - Conservative - Isle of Wight

Caroline Dinenage (Dame) - Conservative - Gosport

Caroline Lucas (Dr) - Green Party - Brighton, Pavillion

Caroline Nokes - Conservative - Romsey and Southampton North

Carolyn Harris - Labour - Swansea East

Cat Smith - Labour - Lancaster and Fleetwood

Chloe Smith - Conservative - Norwich North

Chris Elmore - Labour - Ogmore

Chris Hazzard - Sinn Féin - South Down

Claire Hanna - Social Democratic & Labour - Belfast South

Colum Eastwood - Social Democratic & Labour Party - Foyle

Craig Tracey - Conservative - North Warwickshire

Daisy Cooper - Liberal Democrat - St Albans

Damian Green - Conservative - Ashford

Dan Carden - Labour - Liverpool, Walton

Dave Doogan - Scottish National Party - Angus

David Evennett (Sir) - Conservative - Bexleyheath and Crayford

Dehenna Davison - Conservative - Bishop Auckland - 1st MP to support

Derek Thomas - Conservative - St Ives

Derek Twigg - Labour - Halton

Desmond Swayne (Sir) - Conservative - New Forest West

Edward Timpson - Conservative - Eddisbury

Elliot Colburn - Conservative - Carshalton and Wallington

Emma Lewell-Buck - Labour - South Shields

Fabian Hamilton - Labour - Leeds North East

Fiona Bruce - Conservative - Congleton

Florence Eshalomi - Labour (Co-op) - Vauxhall

Francie Molloy - Sinn Féin - Mid Ulster

Geraint Davies - Independent - Swansea West

George Howarth (Sir) - Labour - Knowsley

Graham Brady (Sir) - Conservative - Altrincham and Sale West

Grahame Morris - Labour - Easington

Greg Smith - Conservative - Buckingham

Helen Grant - Conservative - Maidstone and The Weald

Helen Hayes - Labour - Dulwich and West Norwood

Henry Smith - Conservative - Crawley

Iain Duncan Smith (Sir) - Conservative - Chingford and Woodford Green

Iain Stewart - Conservative - Milton Keynes South

Ian Blackford - Scottish National Party - Ross, Skye and Lochaber

Ian Byrne - Labour - Liverpool, West Derby

Ian Lavery - Labour - Wansbeck

James Davies (Dr) - Conservative - Vale of Clwyd

James Wild - Conservative - North West Norfolk

Jason McCartney - Conservative - Colne Valley

Jeff Smith - Labour - Manchester, Withington

Jeremy Wright (Sir) - Conservative - Kenilworth and Southam

Jeremy Quin (Sir) - Conservative - Horsham - 2nd MP to support

Jess Phillips - Labour - Birmingham, Yardley

Jo Churchill - Conservative - Bury St Edmunds

Jon Cruddas - Labour - Dagenham and Rainham

John Finucane - Sinn Féin - Belfast North

John McDonnell - Labour - Hayes and Harlington

John Whittingdale (Sir) - Conservative - Maldon

Jonathan Edwards - Independent - Camarthen East

Julian Sturdy - Conservative - York Outer

Justin Tomlinson - Conservative - North Swindon

Kate Hollern - Labour - Blackburn

Kate Osborne - Labour - Jarrow

Kevin Foster - Conservative - Torbay

Kevin Hollinrake - Conservative - Thirsk and Malton

Kim Johnson - Labour - Liverpool, Riverside

Kirsten Oswald - Scottish National Party - East Renfrewshire

Laurence Robertson - Conservative - Tewkesbury

Layla Moran - Liberal Democrat - Oxford West and Abingdon

Lia Nici - Conservative - Great Grimsby

Liam Fox (Dr) - Conservative - North Somerset

Lilian Greenwood - Labour - Nottingham South

Lindsay Hoyle (Sir) - Speaker - Chorley

Louie French - Conservative - Old Bexley and Sidcup

Maggie Throup - Conservative - Erewash

Martyn Day - Scottish National Party - Linlithgow and East Falkirk

Mary Kelly Foy - Labour - City of Durham

Mark Menzies - Conservative - Fylde

Mark Pritchard - Conservative - The Wrekin

Marion Fellows - Scottish National Party - Motherwell and Wishaw - 100th to support

Marsha De Cordova - Labour - Battersea

Matt Vickers - Conservative - Stockton South

Michelle Gildernew - Sinn Féin - Fermanagh and South Tyrone

Mick Whitley - Labour - Birkenhead

Mickey Brady - Sinn Féin - Newry and Armagh

Mohammad Yasin - Labour - Bedford

Nadia Whittome - Labour - Nottingham East

Neale Hanvey - Alba Party - Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath

Neil Hudson (Dr) - Conservative - Penrith and The Border

Nicholas Brown - Independent - Newcastle upon Tyne East

Nick Fletcher - Conservative - Don Valley

Nickie Aiken - Conservative - Cities of London and Westminster

Nicola Richards - Conservative - West Bromwich East

Oliver Heald (Sir) - Conservative - North East Hertfordshire

Órfhlaith Begley - Sinn Féin - West Tyrone

Patricia Gibson - Scottish National Party - North Ayrshire and Arran

Paul Girvan - Democratic Unionist Party - South Antrim

Paul Maskey - Sinn Féin - Belfast West

Paul Maynard - Conservative - Blackpool North and Cleveleys

Paula Barker - Labour - Liverpool, Wavertree

Pauline Latham - Conservative - Mid Derbyshire

Peter Bottomley (Sir) - Conservative - Worthing West

Peter Dowd - Labour - Bootle

Peter Gibson - Conservative - Darlington

Philippa Whitford (Dr) - Scottish National Party - Central Ayrshire

Priti Patel - Conservative - Witham

Rachel Hopkins - Labour - Luton South

Rachael Maskell - Labour (Co-op) - York Central

Richard Thomson - Scottish National Party - Gordon

Rob Roberts - Independent - Delyn

Roger Gale (Sir) - Conservative - North Thanet

Rosie Winterton (Dame) - Labour - Doncaster Central

Royston Smith - Conservative - Southampton, Itchen

Sally-Ann Hart - Conservative - Hastings and Rye

Samantha Dixon - Labour - City of Chester

Sammy Wilson - Democratic Unionist Party - East Antrim

Sarah Champion - Labour - Rotherham

Sarah Dyke - Liberal Democrat - Somerton and Frome

Sarah Jones - Labour - Croydon Central

Sarah Green - Liberal Democrat - Chesham and Amersham

Shailesh Vara - Conservative - North West Cambridgeshire

Sharon Hodgson - Labour - Washington and Sunderland West

Siobhain McDonagh - Labour - Mitcham and Morden

Simon Clarke (Sir) - Conservative - Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland

Simon Fell - Conservative - Barrow and Furness

Stuart C McDonald - Scottish National Party - Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East

Stephen Crabb - Conservative - Preseli Pembrokeshire

Stephen Farry - Alliance - North Down

Stephen Flynn - Scottish National Party - Aberdeen South

Stephen Hammond - Conservative - Wimbledon

Steven Bonnar - Scottish National Party - Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill

Steve Brine - Conservative - Winchester

Steve Double - Conservative - St Austell and Newquay

Tim Loughton - Conservative - East Worthing and Shoreham

Tracey Crouch - Conservative - Chatham and Aylesford

Virendra Sharma - Labour - Ealing, Southall

Virginia Crosbie - Conservative - Ynys Môn

Wendy Chamberlain - Liberal Democrat - North East Fife

Wera Hobhouse - Liberal Democrat - Bath

bottom of page